Is BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted vegetable medley delivers caramelized, savory notes with a mild sweetness and toasted edges; texture ranges from tender with crisp outer char to occasional softness. Commonly served as a side, tossed into salads or bowls, and reheated for meal prep. Reviews note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional variability in doneness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brussels Sprouts, Carrots, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil

Check BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
TenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep