Is BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH BUTTER SAUCE STEAMIN' EASY VEGETABLES IN SAUCE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH BUTTER SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milkfat
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- unsalted butter
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRUSSELS SPROUTS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), UNSALTED BUTTER, CREAM, MILKFAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, TURMERIC (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH BUTTER SAUCE STEAMIN' EASY VEGETABLES IN SAUCE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH BUTTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH BUTTER SAUCE STEAMIN' EASY VEGETABLES IN SAUCE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH BUTTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


