Is Brut® Classic Scent Splash-On 7 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat. Water, Fragrance, BHT, Propylene Glycol, Yellow 5.

Check Brut® Classic Scent Splash-On 7 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brut® Classic Scent Splash-On 7 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Pescatarian? Brut® Classic Scent Splash-On 7 fl. oz. Bottle | Spoonful