Is Brutti E Buoni Alle Mandorle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS 20%, APRICOT KERNEL, ALBUMEN, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLK, EMULSIFIER: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, EGGS, PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FLAVOURS, SALT, BUTTER, HONEY, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM CARBONATES, DIPHOSPHATES, AMMONIUM CARBONA
Check Brutti E Buoni Alle Mandorle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brutti E Buoni Alle Mandorle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


