Is Brutti E Buoni Alle Mandorle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 20

almonds 20

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS 20%, APRICOT KERNEL, ALBUMEN, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLK, EMULSIFIER: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, EGGS, PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FLAVOURS, SALT, BUTTER, HONEY, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM CARBONATES, DIPHOSPHATES, AMMONIUM CARBONA

Check Brutti E Buoni Alle Mandorle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast