Is Bryan® Beefy Jumbos® Beef Hot Dogs, 8 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Flavor, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extract, Sodium Nitrite

Check Bryan® Beefy Jumbos® Beef Hot Dogs, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bryan® Beefy Jumbos® Beef Hot Dogs, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep