Is Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Tomatoes, Modified Food Starch, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Less Than 2 Percent: Flavorings (Including Extractives Of Paprika), Salt, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Green Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color

Check Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep