Is Bryan® Cocktail Smokies Smoked Sausage, 14 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Bryan® Cocktail Smokies Smoked Sausage, 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bryan® Cocktail Smokies Smoked Sausage, 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bryan® Cocktail Smokies Smoked Sausage, 14 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


