Is Bryan® Vienna Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- chicken broth
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sausage: Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Corn Syrup, Seasoning (Mustard, Salt, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate), Sodium Nitrite. Broth, Chicken Broth
Check Bryan® Vienna Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bryan® Vienna Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bryan® Vienna Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


