Is Bryant Preserving Old South Watermelon Rind, 10 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Watermelon Rind, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, And 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Bryant Preserving Old South Watermelon Rind, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bryant Preserving Old South Watermelon Rind, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Bryant Preserving Old South Watermelon Rind, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishing


