Is Bryant Preserving Old South Watermelon Rind, 10 oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Watermelon Rind, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, And 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).

Check Bryant Preserving Old South Watermelon Rind, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bryant Preserving Old South Watermelon Rind, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishing