Is Bryne Co Pickled Gherkins Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumber (53%), Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dill (0.5%), Mineral Salt (509), Natural Flavouring (Dill Extract), Natural Colour (Turmeric Extract)
Check Bryne Co Pickled Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bryne Co Pickled Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bryne Co Pickled Gherkins is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishSandwichSnacking


