Is Bryne Co Pickled Jalapenos Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Jalapeno Peppers (53%), Water, Vinegar, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Preservative (211)

Check Bryne Co Pickled Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bryne Co Pickled Jalapenos is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichSalad