Is Bryne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Gallon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- vitamin a natural vanilla high fructose corn syrup low fat milk palmita
- contins milk salt cornstarch sugar carrageenan vitamin d3 coca
vitamin a natural vanilla high fructose corn syrup low fat milk palmita
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contins Milk Salt Cornstarch Sugar Carrageenan Vitamin D3 Coca (Process With Alkali), Vitamin A Natural Vanilla High Fructose Corn Syrup Low Fat Milk Palmita
Check Bryne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bryne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Bryne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


