Is Brynmor Dark Chocolate & Ginger Flapjack Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (37%), Golden Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin) (14%), Vegetable Oils (Palm**, Rapeseed), Cane Sugar, Crushed Stem Ginger (Stem Ginger, Sugar, Water) (4%), Soya Flour, Salt, ** Sustainably sourced
Check Brynmor Dark Chocolate & Ginger Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brynmor Dark Chocolate & Ginger Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brynmor Dark Chocolate & Ginger Flapjack is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


