Is Bryn's Kitchen Lemon Curd Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate) 24%, Eggs, Salted Butter (milk) 9%, Gelling Agent (fruit Pectin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Lemon Oil Contains Eggs.
Check Bryn's Kitchen Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bryn's Kitchen Lemon Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


