Is BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey protein isolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Food Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Natural Flavour, Black Tea Extract 1.25%, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Minerals (Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Caramel III), Vitamin (Vitamin C).

Check BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking