Is BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20
- milk
- no added sugar protein milk chocolate 20
- milk protein concentrate
milk solids 20
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Choc Paste (sweetener (965), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder 15%, Emulsifier (soy 322), Natural Flavours, Salt, Intense Sweetener (960)), Bsc Protein Blend (hydrolysed Collagen, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Crisps, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), No Added Sugar Protein Milk Chocolate 20% (sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Milk Solids 20%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Sweetener (sorbitol), Humectant (glycerol), Glycine, Black Waffle Crunch 2% (wheat, Soy), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder 0.5%, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


