Is BSc Pre-Workout Shot Zappo Sour Grape 60mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- taurine
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, L-Citrulline, Beta Alanine, L-Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate (AAKG), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid), L-Tyrosine, Flavour, Caffeine Anhydrous, Stabiliser (452), Sweetener (Sucralose), Taurine, L-Theanine, Preservatives (211, 202), Colours Alura Red AC, Brilliant Blue FCF), Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check BSc Pre-Workout Shot Zappo Sour Grape 60mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Pre-Workout Shot Zappo Sour Grape 60mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA
Sour Patch Kids Grape
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
STRAWBERRY BANANA SOUR APPLE GRAPE CANDY, STRAWBERRY BANANA SOUR APPLE GRAPE


