Is BSc Ready To Drink Protein Shake Vanilla 450mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Protein Blend (Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Milk Solids, Dietary Fibres, Stabilisers (Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Sodium Phosphate-Dibasic), Mineral and Vitamin Blend (Calcium, Phosphorous, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Iron, Zinc, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Iodine, Vitamin D), Glycine, Flavours, Sucralose
Check BSc Ready To Drink Protein Shake Vanilla 450mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Ready To Drink Protein Shake Vanilla 450mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


