Is BSc x Violet Crumble Protein Powder Caramel Honeycomb 400g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre

prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (85%) Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Flavours, Dextrose, Salt, Anticaking Agent (551), Prebiotic Fibre (Inulin), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), DigeZyme Digestive Enzymes (Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase).

Check BSc x Violet Crumble Protein Powder Caramel Honeycomb 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BSc x Violet Crumble Protein Powder Caramel Honeycomb 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie