Is BSc x Chupa Chups Soft Protein Strawberry Cream 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- no added sugar white compound chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BSc Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptide), No Added Sugar White Compound Chocolate (22%) (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (Maltitol), Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavour. Salt), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Vegetable Fat (sunflower oil, palm shortening), Soluble Corn Fibre, Water, Flavour, Isomalto-oligosacharide, Golden Syrup, Natural Vegetable Concentrate (beetroot, carrot), Tapioca Dextrin (1400), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Raspberry Powder.
Check BSc x Chupa Chups Soft Protein Strawberry Cream 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc x Chupa Chups Soft Protein Strawberry Cream 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BSc x Chupa Chups Soft Protein Strawberry Cream 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


