Is BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk compound chocolate
- milk solids
- milk protein concentrate
milk compound chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BSc Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptide), No Added Sugar, Milk Compound Chocolate (22%) (Cocoa Solids, Sweetener (Maltitol), Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavour), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Soluble Corn Fibre, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower Oil, Palm Shortening), Honeycomb Pieces (Sweetener (Isomalt), Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Salt), Vegetable Fat (Palm Shortening), Water, Flavour, Golden Syrup, Isomalto-oligosacharide, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Dextrin (1400), Burnt Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt.
Check BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


