Is BSKT Vegan Chocolate Bar Coconut Chip 45g x 12 Display Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut chips
- organic coconut sugar
coconut chips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids, Min (Cocoa Powder & Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Chips, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check BSKT Vegan Chocolate Bar Coconut Chip 45g x 12 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSKT Vegan Chocolate Bar Coconut Chip 45g x 12 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BSKT Vegan Chocolate Bar Coconut Chip 45g x 12 Display is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


