Is BSKT Veganola Apple & Cinnamon 250g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • macadamias
  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut flour
  • coconut chips
  • coconut syrup

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Cashews, Coconut Syrup, Macadamias, Almonds, Coconut Chips, Diced Apple, Coconut Flour, Cinnamon, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds

Check BSKT Veganola Apple & Cinnamon 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BSKT Veganola Apple & Cinnamon 250g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? BSKT Veganola Apple & Cinnamon 250g | Spoonful