Is BSKT Veganola Goji & Coconut 800g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • macadamias
  • cashews
  • organic coconut syrup
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut flour
  • coconut flakes

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Cashews, Coconut Flakes, Macadamias, Almonds, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Syrup, Chia Seeds & Goji Berries

Check BSKT Veganola Goji & Coconut 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BSKT Veganola Goji & Coconut 800g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go