Is BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green coffee extract (seed), : chlorogenic acid, lepticore proprietary blend : (gum arabic , guar gum , locust bean gum , blue green algae extract , beta carotene , and pomegranate extract), l carnitine, choline bitartrate, banaba extract , other : - chocolate : whey protein isolate, cocoa (processed , with : alkali), sunflower powder (sunflower oil , corn syrup solids , sodium caseinate , mono , and , diglycerides , dipotassium phosphate , tricalcium phosphate , soy lecithin and tocopherols), natural, and, artificial flavors, cellulose gum, mct powder (medium chain triglycerides , nonfat dry milk , disodium phosphate , and silicon dioxide), lecithin, salt, acesulfame potassium and sucralose , other : - strawberry : whey protein isolate, beet juice powder, sucralose, acesulfame potassium , other : - vanilla : whey protein isolate, titanium dioxide, acesulfame potassium

Check BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie