Is Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-citrulline, Beta-alanine, Acids (l(+)-tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Flavouring, Caffeine, L-ascorbic Acid, Rhodiola Rosea L. Root Extract, Inulin, Colour (beetroot Red), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Choline Bitartrate, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Grapefruit Bioflavonoids Extract (citrus Paradisi, Fruit), Nicotinamide, Spirulina Powder, Zinc Oxide, Black Pepper Extract (piper Nigrum, Fruit). Contains Milk, Gluten, Eggs, Soy, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
STICKY SWEET LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, STICKY SWEET
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Supplement · Powder


