Is BSN Protein Crisp, Chocolate Crunch Flavor, 12 Bars, 2.01 oz (57 g) Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Chocolate Liquor (Roasted And Ground Cocoa Beans), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Dried Egg White, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Agar, Sucralose, Tocopherols, Contains: Milk, Soy And Egg, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat, Contains: Milk, Soy And Egg, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check BSN Protein Crisp, Chocolate Crunch Flavor, 12 Bars, 2.01 oz (57 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN Protein Crisp, Chocolate Crunch Flavor, 12 Bars, 2.01 oz (57 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
BSN Protein Crisp, Chocolate Crunch Flavor, 12 Bars, 2.01 oz (57 g) Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


