This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BSN Syntha-6™ Protein Powder Chocolate Milkshake Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra Premium Protein Matrix ( Whey Protein Concentrate Ultra Filtered , ( , Milk , ) , with , Alpha Lactalbumin , Whey Protein Isolate , ( , Milk , ) , with , Whey Isolate Peptide , Calcium Caseinate , Micellar Alpha , and , Beta Caseins , and , Caseinate [ Milk ] , Milk Protein Isolate [ Milk ] , and , Eggs Albumen [ Eggs ] , Glutamine Peptide ) , Sunflower , Powder , of ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate [ Milk ] , Mono and Diglycerides , and , Dipotassium Phosphate , Triglycerides Medium Chain , Milk Non Fat Dry , Disodium Phosphate , and , Silicon Dioxide ) , Litesse , Polydextrose , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Triglycerides Medium Chains , Powder , of ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate [ Milk ] , Mono and Diglycerides , and , Dipotassium Phosphate , Triglycerides Medium Chain , Milk Non Fat Dry , Disodium Phosphate , and , Silicon Dioxide ) , Cellulose Gum Ticalose , and , Aminogen , ) Soy ( Lecithin , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Papain

Check BSN Syntha-6™ Protein Powder Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go
Gluten Free? BSN Syntha-6™ Protein Powder Chocolate Milkshake | Spoonful