Is BSN Syntha-6 Protein Powder Vanilla Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Matrix Comprised Of : ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Calcium Caseinate , Micellar Casein , Milk Protein Isolate , Egg Albumen and Glutamine Peptides ) , Sunflower Powder ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono & Diglycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Soy Lecithin and Tocopherols ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Mct Powder ( Medium Chain Triglycerides , Non-fat Dry Milk , Disodium Phosphate and Silicon Dioxide ) , Lecithin , Salt , Cellulose Gum , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Papain and Bromelain .
Check BSN Syntha-6 Protein Powder Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN Syntha-6 Protein Powder Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BSN Syntha-6 Protein Powder Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


