Is B.STIFF & SONS OLD FASHIONED SODA, ORANGE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- propylene glycol alginate-lvf
- natural & artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, FD&C YELLOW #6, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE-LVF, FD&C RED #40, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, AND BHA.
Check B.STIFF & SONS OLD FASHIONED SODA, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B.STIFF & SONS OLD FASHIONED SODA, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


