Is B.T.R. Nation Peanut Butter Crunch Protein+ Superfood Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond protein
- from coconut
organic almond protein
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter, Protein Blend (organic Almond Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein), Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Organic Peanut Flour, Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Rice Starch), Peanuts, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Quinoa Crisps, Mct Oil (from Coconut), Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Mushroom, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check B.T.R. Nation Peanut Butter Crunch Protein+ Superfood Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B.T.R. Nation Peanut Butter Crunch Protein+ Superfood Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


