Is BTR Nation Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond protein powder
  • cashews
  • from coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Almond Protein Powder, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Cocoa Butter, Strawberry Powder, MCT Oil (From Coconut), Organic Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder, Beet Juice Powder, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check BTR Nation against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast