Is Bubba Burger Frozen Grass-Fed All Natural 100% USDA Beef Patties 4CT 1LB Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • usda grass fed beef

usda grass fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Usda Grass Fed Beef

Check Bubba Burger Frozen Grass-Fed All Natural 100% USDA Beef Patties 4CT 1LB Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubba Burger Frozen Grass-Fed All Natural 100% USDA Beef Patties 4CT 1LB Box is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich