Is Bubba Burger Gluten Free Veggie Burgers Soy Free?

Description
These patties present a savory, mildly smoky flavor and a firm, meatlike texture that sears and holds grill marks well. Commonly served on buns, in sandwiches, or alongside sides, reviewers praise grilling performance but report occasional crumbling and mixed reactions to seasoning intensity and overall taste balance and texture issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- edamame
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These patties present a savory, mildly smoky flavor and a firm, meatlike texture that sears and holds grill marks well. Commonly served on buns, in sandwiches, or alongside sides, reviewers praise grilling performance but report occasional crumbling and mixed reactions to seasoning intensity and overall taste balance and texture issues.
Ingredients
Black Beans, Rolled Oats, Water, Brown Flax Seed, Potato Starch, Diced Celery, Diced Green Bell Pepper, Diced Red Bell Pepper, Diced Apples, Diced Carrots, Broccoli, Corn, Potato Flakes, Edamame (Soy), Green Peas, Savory Flavor (Vegetables (Carrots, Celery, Onion), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Dried Potato, Turmeric, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Chives, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Black Beans, Onion Powder
Check Bubba Burger Gluten Free Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba Burger Gluten Free Veggie Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Where to buy
Bubba Burger Gluten Free Veggie Burgers is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


