Is Bubba's Fine Foods Kettle Cooked Nana Chips Grand Garlic Parm -- 1.3 oz Each / Pack of 8 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Saba Bananas, Coconut Oil, Olive Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Black Petter, Contains: Coconut

Check Bubba's Fine Foods Kettle Cooked Nana Chips Grand Garlic Parm -- 1.3 oz Each / Pack of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubba's Fine Foods Kettle Cooked Nana Chips Grand Garlic Parm -- 1.3 oz Each / Pack of 8 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go