Is Bubba's Kettle Cooked 'Nana Chips Classic Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Green Saba Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar. Contains: Coconut. This Products Is Produced In A Gluten Free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Bubba's Kettle Cooked 'Nana Chips Classic Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba's Kettle Cooked 'Nana Chips Classic Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


