Is Bubbas Q Boneless Baby Back Ribs In Sauce Original - 18 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • defatted wheat germ
  • wheat

defatted wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless pork loin back ribs (pork back ribs, water, vinegar, salt, powdered onion, coated with sugar, salt, paprika, powdered garlic, and spices), bbq sauce (water, corn syrup, tomato paste, molasses, vinegar, sugar, tapioca starch, salt, smoke flavor, onion powder, caramel color, soybean oil, garlic powder, hydrolyzed soy protein, black pepper, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, ground white pepper, ground red pepper, soluble cloves, ground cinnamon, cayenne pepper), seasoning (chili pepper and other spices, sugar, salt, paprika, dehydrated garlic), seasoning, defatted wheat germ, fructose, refiners, syrup powder, brown sugar, maltodextrin, molasses powder, natural flavor (contains natural smoke flavor), gum arabic, corn syrup solids, caramel color, food starch modified)

Check Bubbas Q Boneless Baby Back Ribs In Sauce Original - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubbas Q Boneless Baby Back Ribs In Sauce Original - 18 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking