Is Bubba's Skinny Bagels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
mono-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil And/or Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Malt, Oat Fiber, Sugar Cane Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Dried Onions, Poppy Seeds, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Mono-diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (ssl) Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Enzymes (plant-based), Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat And Soy.
Check Bubba's Skinny Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba's Skinny Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


