Is Bubbies Bread & Butter Pickles Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers (55%), Cane Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Celery Seed, Mustard Seed, Stabiliser (509), Onions, Turmeric, Peppers.
Check Bubbies Bread & Butter Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbies Bread & Butter Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSaladSnacking


