Is Bubbies Ice Cream Mochi Triple Chocolate - 7.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- non-fat milk
- chocolate chip chocolate ice cream
- chocolate mochi dough
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Chocolate Ice Cream (Non-Fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Semisweet Chocolate Chips [Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin], Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali]).
Check Bubbies Ice Cream Mochi Triple Chocolate - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbies Ice Cream Mochi Triple Chocolate - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Bubbies Ice Cream Mochi Triple Chocolate - 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


