Is Bubbies Ice Cream Pumpkin Pie - 7.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- pumpkin ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream , Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Base [Sugar, Pumpkin, Water, Annatto {Color}, Corn Starch, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Nutmeg, Ginger, Salt, Ground Cloves], Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Annatto Extract, Caramel Color).
Check Bubbies Ice Cream Pumpkin Pie - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbies Ice Cream Pumpkin Pie - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bubbies Ice Cream Pumpkin Pie - 7.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


