Is Bubbies Mochi Cookies and Cream Ice Cream Wrapped In Sweet Mochi Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookies And Cream Ice Cream (Non-Fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Cookies [Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Cocoa Powder {Processed with Alkali}, Tapioca Starch, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Oat Flour, Sunflower Lecithin], Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Spirulina Extract [Color], Fruit and Vegetable Juice [Color], Natural Flavor). *SUSTAINABLY SOURCED, RSPO CERTIFIED Contains: Egg, Milk. Produced in a facility that processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and Soy. gm

Check Bubbies Mochi Cookies and Cream Ice Cream Wrapped In Sweet Mochi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go