Is BUBBIES MOCHI MANGO IW 100PC 1.25 OZ - Pack of 1 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
mango ice cream (non-fat milk, cream, cane sugar, mango, natural flavor, locust bean gum, guar gum), mochi dough (cane sugar, rice flour, water, tapioca syrup (tapioca, water, salt, vanilla), egg whites, annatto extract)
Check BUBBIES MOCHI MANGO IW 100PC 1.25 OZ - Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBIES MOCHI MANGO IW 100PC 1.25 OZ - Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
MANGO MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, MANGO
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
BUBBIES MOCHI MANGO IW 100PC 1.25 OZ - Pack of 1 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece, Frozen


