Is Bubbies Mochi, Mochi Ice Cream Pistachio 6 Count, 7.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pistachio Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Pistachios (Pistachio, Peanut Oil, and/or Cottonseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor)
Check Bubbies Mochi, Mochi Ice Cream Pistachio 6 Count, 7.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbies Mochi, Mochi Ice Cream Pistachio 6 Count, 7.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bubbies Mochi, Mochi Ice Cream Pistachio 6 Count, 7.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsCentral MarketWhole Foods
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


