Is Bubbies Mochi, Red, Ripe Strawberry, Super Premium Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-fat milk
  • cream
  • strawberry ice cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: (Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum And Beet Extract)), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup (Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla), Egg Whites, And Beet Extract)

Check Bubbies Mochi, Red, Ripe Strawberry, Super Premium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubbies Mochi, Red, Ripe Strawberry, Super Premium is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go