Is Bubbies Mochi, Red, Ripe Strawberry, Super Premium Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: (Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum And Beet Extract)), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup (Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla), Egg Whites, And Beet Extract)

Check Bubbies Mochi, Red, Ripe Strawberry, Super Premium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubbies Mochi, Red, Ripe Strawberry, Super Premium is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go