Is BUBBIES, TIRAMISU MOCHI ICE CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUCROSE. SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, RICE FLOUR (8%), CREAM CHEESE (3%), EGGS (1%), MASCARPONE EXTRACT, CAPPUCCINO EXTRACT, RUM EXTRACT, CHEESECAKE EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COCOA POWDER, (WITH 11.5% MILK FAT).

Check BUBBIES, TIRAMISU MOCHI ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking