Is BUBBIES, TIRAMISU MOCHI ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • cream cheese

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUCROSE. SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, RICE FLOUR (8%), CREAM CHEESE (3%), EGGS (1%), MASCARPONE EXTRACT, CAPPUCCINO EXTRACT, RUM EXTRACT, CHEESECAKE EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COCOA POWDER, (WITH 11.5% MILK FAT).

Check BUBBIES, TIRAMISU MOCHI ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking